Scott Trial 2015 – Rider list issued

Rider Number Time Name Surname ACU Club U21 1st Machine Town
1 09:00:00 ROBERT HUNTER THIRSK & DIST * SHERCO THIRSK
2 09:00:20 CARL HORNE MANCHESTER  17 # * GAS GAS CHORLTON
3 09:00:40 STEVE PLUMPTON RICHMOND SHERCO NORTHALLERTON
4 09:01:00 EVAN ALLAN EDINBURGH ST GEORGE * BETA BONNYRIGG
5 09:01:20 VICTORIA PEEL BRADFORD & DISTRICT # * BETA GISBURN
6 09:01:40 MARTIN JACKSON BRADFORD * SHERCO ROCHDALE
7 09:02:00 ALISTAIR STEPHEN DALTON WEARDALE * BETA  EVO BISHOP AUCKLAND
8 09:02:20 ANDY ACTON MANCHESTER  17 * GAS GAS STOCKPORT
9 09:02:40 MICHAEL TODD SCARBOROUGH & DMC # * FEETUP GSA GAS SCARBOROUGH
10 09:03:00 CHRIS BROWN MIDDLESBROUGH * TT SCORPA MIDDLESBROUGH
11 09:03:20 DANIEL CARNE GUISBOROUGH AMC BETA EVO TEESVILLE
12 09:03:40 CHRIS PRIESTMAN WEARDALE * SHERCO DARLINGTON
13 09:04:00 ANDREW ALLUM RICHMOND BETA RICHMOND
14 09:04:20 ANDREW WOODWARD RAMSEY * GAS GAS RAMSEY I.O.M
15 09:04:40 CARL TENNANT RICHMOND CJT BETA RICHMOND
16 09:05:00 STEPHEN BENNET CONSETT * BETA SHILDON
17 09:05:20 ASHLEY PLUMPTON RICHMOND SHERCO NORTHALLERTON
18 09:05:40 ANDREW WALKER CHEADLE AUTO CLUB GAS GAS STOKE ON TRENT
19 09:06:00 JAMES MCGARRELL RICHMOND # MONTESA 4RT DARLINGTON
20 09:06:20 SAMUEL SHARP BRADFORD GAS GAS BARNOLDSWICK
21 09:06:40 RICHARD FRASER RICHMOND SHERCO RICHMOND
22 09:07:00 ANDY HALPIN RICHMOND GAS GAS GAINFORD
23 09:07:20 SEAN CLENNEL RICHMOND MONTESA RAVENSWORTH
24 09:07:40 CHRIS HENDERSON RICHMOND SHERCO MARRICK
25 09:08:00 BEN KING KENTON & KINGSBURY GAS GAS AYLESBURY
26 09:08:20 ZAC HUBERY CONSETT * SHERCO BISHOP AUCKLAND
27 09:08:40 ANDREW WASHINGTON HUDDERSFIELD FALCONS BETA EVO HUDDERSFIELD
28 09:09:00 PATRICK PALMER PERTH & DISTRICT * GAS GAS ABERFELDY
29 09:09:20 THOMAS LOWES RICHMOND BETA BARNINGHAM RICHMOND
30 09:09:40 JOHN BENNET CONSETT * GAS GAS SHILDON
31 09:10:00 GEOFF FIELDING RICHMOND GAS GAS HUNWICK
32 09:10:20 ERNIE BYRNE WEARDALE * BETA SPENNYMOOR
33 09:10:40 DEAN ROSS WEARDALE * GAS GAS WEARHEAD
34 09:11:00 TOM BENNETT STAFFS MOORLANDS * SHERCO NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
35 09:11:20 JOE FORREST RICHMOND BETA BEDALE
36 09:11:40 RICHARD MIDGLEY BRADFORD * BETA EVO SILSDEN
37 09:12:00 GARETH PALMER PERTH & DISTRICT * GAS GAS ABERFELDY
38 09:12:20 ROGER SUMMERS DUNFERMLINE & DISTRICT * SHERCO KIRKALDY
39 09:12:40 BEN WHITEHEAD BRADFORD GAS GAS COWLING
40 09:13:00 BRENDAN SUFFELL RICHMOND BETA SCORTON
41 09:13:20 NICK ROYLE RICHMOND BETA RICHMOND
42 09:13:40 JIM HUDSON RICHMOND BETA KENDAL
43 09:14:00 RAY HASLAM BERKHAMPSTED MCC BETA AMERSHAM
44 09:14:20 MARK WRAY SCUNTHORPE GAS GAS RACING SCOTTER
45 09:14:40 JOE HASLAM BERKHAMPSTED MCC # * BETA AMERSHAM
46 09:15:00 DANIEL JOHNSON BARROW & DISTRICT GAS GAS BROUGHTON IN FURNESS
47 09:15:20 MATT BOWN MANSFIELD MAUN # * TRED-SHOP GAS GAS CHESTERFIELD
48 09:15:40 GARETH MARTIN WEARDALE * GAS GAS ST JOHNS CHAPEL
49 09:16:00 DANIEL HERRIOTT GUISBOROUGH BETA NORTON ON TEES
50 09:16:20 DUNCAN WRIGHT BON ACCORD MCC * MONTESA ABERDEENSHIRE
51 09:16:40 IAN RUTTER RICHMOND GAS GAS HUNWICK
52 09:17:00 THOMAS COATES RICHMOND # * SHERCO RICHMOND
53 09:17:20 ALDIS BLACKER RIPON # * BETA BOROUGHBRIDGE
54 09:17:40 GEORGE MOORE NENE VALLEY * SCORPA NORTHAMPTON
55 09:18:00 HARRY HOUGHTON LLANGOLLEN # * MONTESA FLINTSHIRE
56 09:18:20 RYAN JAMES DALTON WEARDALE # * BETA EVO BISHOP AUCKLAND
57 09:18:40 MICHAEL MCNIVEN DUNFERMLINE & DISTRICT MONTESA NAIRN
58 09:19:00 LUKE STANDRING BRADFORD GAS GAS FENCE BRADFORD
59 09:19:20 JEREMY CROSS WELLS & DIST MC * GAS GAS BRISTOL
60 09:19:40 MARTIN CARTER ALTON MILL * GAS GAS CHICHESTER
61 09:20:00 ANDY RIDLEY ZONA 1 MC SHERCO MALVERN
62 09:20:20 LOUIS HALEY YEADON AND GUISELEY * DIRTY BOYZ MONTESA
63 09:20:40 LAWRENCE WRIGHT MANSFIELD MAUN GAS GAS MATLOCK
64 09:21:00 BEVAN BLACKER RIPON * BETA BOROUGHBRIDGE
65 09:21:20 CHARLEY LEE NENE VALLEY * BETA
66 09:21:40 PATRICK JUKES RICHMOND # * OSSA RICHMOND
67 09:22:00 EDWARD BERRY BRADFORD & DISTRICT MONTESA SKIPTON
68 09:22:20 RYAN MARTIN WEARDALE * GAS GAS ST JOHNS CHAPEL
69 09:22:40 BEN FRANCIS HUDDRESFIELD FALCONS # GAS GAS DIGGLE
70 09:23:00 JONATHON HILLARY RICHMOND SHERCO BEDALE
71 09:23:20 CHLOE RICHARDSON RICHMOND # BETA UK SKEEBY  RICHMOND
72 09:23:40 JAKE GOWAN BOOTLE SCRAMBLE # * GAS GAS MILLOM
73 09:24:00 JAMES JOHNSON BARROW & DISTRICT BETA EVO CONISTON
74 09:24:20 SCOTT TURPIN CONSETT AND DMC # GAS GAS CONSETT
75 09:24:40 BEN GODDARD WETHERBY # * SHERCO HARROGATE
76 09:25:00 THOMAS FRASER RICHMOND SHERCO RICHMOND
77 09:25:20 VINCENT MACKINTOSH ARMY MOTORCRYCLE ASSOCIATION MONTESA INVERNESS
78 09:25:40 DAVID WOOD BARROW & DISTRICT * GAS GAS ULVERSTON
79 09:26:00 ROBBIE WEIR MELVILLE # * GAS GAS LH HADDINGTON
80 09:26:20 JAMES WAINWRIGHT EBORACUM * BETA HOVINGHAM
81 09:26:40 RUSSELL DODDS DERBY PHOENIX GAS GAS NORTHALLERTON
82 09:27:00 JASON AYRE RICHMOND BETA RICHMOND
83 09:27:20 CONNOR ATKINSON LYN DMC # * RCM SHERCO ILFRACOMBE
84 09:27:40 NATHAN PARKER RICHMOND # MONTESA LOTHERSDALE
85 09:28:00 STUART MACK LOCHABER # * ACKLAMS BETA ABERLADY
86 09:28:20 SIMON WILLIAMSON RICHMOND & DMC GAS GAS BARTON
87 09:28:40 TOM HUDSON RICHMOND * BETA KENDAL
88 09:29:00 RICHARD ARMSTRONG BRADFORD BETA SILSDEN
89 09:29:20 TOM MADDRELL SOUTHERN MCC * KNIGHT GAS GAS DALBY  I.O.M
90 09:29:40 ANDY DOWNHAM MACCLESFIELD BETA CREWE
91 09:30:00 SCOTT GORDON EDINBURGH ST GEORGE MONTESA EDINBURGH
92 09:30:20 CRISTIAN NARANJO RUANO LAS PALMAS ROGUE NUBLO * GRAN CANARIA
93 09:30:40 MARTIN BAYLES RICHMOND BETA BARNARD CASTLE
94 09:31:00 HUGO JERVIS HAFREN # * BETA LLANIDLOGS
95 09:31:20 DREW HOWIE INVERNESS BETA INVERNESS
96 09:31:40 SIMON PICKARD SCARBOROUGH & DMC MONTESA YORK
97 09:32:00 MILES CARRUTHERS HOOKWOOD SHERCO WATERLOOVILLE
98 09:32:20 JOE SPIVEY SHEFFIELD & HALLAMSHIRE # SPLAT SHERCO DRONFIELD
99 09:32:40 ROBERT CARR RICHMOND MC BETA 300 SKIPTON
100 09:33:00 CALUM MURPHY LOCHABER * GAS GAS LH GLENCOE
101 09:33:20 TOM HASLAM BERKHAMPSTED MCC GAS GAS AMERSHAM
102 09:33:40 MARK HARTLEY BRADFORD GAS GAS NELSON
103 09:34:00 PETER REW WEST OF ENGLAND MC BETA EXETER
104 09:34:20 CHRIS SHOREY DEVONPORT & DISTRICT BETA PLYMOUTH
105 09:34:40 SIMON SHARP BRADFORD GAS GAS FLASBY
106 09:35:00 ROBERT JAMES BON ACCORD MCC SHERCO ABERDEENSHIRE
107 09:35:20 THOMAS HOUSECROFT YEADON AND GUISELEY # * BETA WAKEFIELD
108 09:35:40 JOE JENNINGS YEADON AND GUISELEY DIRTY BOYZ GAS GAS GUISELEY
109 09:36:00 BARRIE DARRELL PICKERING BETA GILLAMOOR YORK
110 09:36:20 TIM WOODHEAD BRADFORD SHERCO SILSDEN
111 09:36:40 GEORGE POLLARD MOREHAMPSTEAD & DIST BETA EVO NORTH BOVEY DEVON
112 09:37:00 PAUL JEPSON SUTTON FALCONS BETA DUFFIELD DERBYSHIRE
113 09:37:20 ANDREW ANDERSON PERTH SCORPA KILLIN
114 09:37:40 LISTON BELL SACU MONTESA NEWLANDRIG
115 09:38:00 ANDREW TALES BRADFORD BETA ILKLEY
116 09:38:20 RICHARD FAWCETT NORTHALLERTON GAS GAS NORTHALLERTON
117 09:38:40 BILLY CRAIG CSMA INSPIRE HONDA DERBY
118 09:39:00 DAVID HEYS ROCHDALE BETA EVO ROSSENDALE
119 09:39:20 JIMMY MCCANNA BOLTON HONTA 4RT LEIGH
120 09:39:40 PAUL TURNER YEADON AND GUISELEY GAS GAS BUXTON
121 09:40:00 SAM DU-VIVIER EBORACUM # MONTESA YORK
122 09:40:20 PAUL DIXON BARROW DMC TBC HAWKSHEAD
123 09:40:40 LEWIS BYRON LOCHABER & DISTRICT # BETA MILTON OF CAMPSIE
124 09:41:00 JASON GALVIN MERTHYR MC MONTESA CAERPHILLY
125 09:41:20 PAUL MARWOOD BANOVALLUM SHERCO ALFORD
126 09:41:40 GARY COLLINSON SCARBOROUGH & DMC GAS GAS SCARBOROUGH
127 09:42:00 NATHAN CANNELL RICHMOND GAS GAS LEYBURN
128 09:42:20 PATRICK WARDLE EARL SHILTON TRIALS CLUB MONTESA 4RT THURLASTON
129 09:42:40 GRAHAM MARFLEET WEST ESSEX MCC GAS GAS HARLOW
130 09:43:00 CHRIS STELLING BRADFORD HONDA BINGLEY
131 09:43:20 JOEL GOWAN BOOTLE SCRAMBLE * SHERCO BOOTLE CUMBRIA
132 09:43:40 SIMON WEARMOUTH WYE VALLEY AUTO CLUB MONTESA CALDICOT
133 09:44:00 KATY SUNTER RICHMOND JST GAS GAS UK SHEFFIELD
134 09:44:20 KYLE DUFFUS HAYES LLDMCC BETA HOLYWELL
135 09:44:40 ADAM MCCANNA BOLTON HONDA 4RT LEIGH
136 09:45:00 RICHARD RIDLEY RICHMOND MONTESA 4RT HURST RICHMOND
137 09:45:20 IAIN ROBINSON MACCLESFIELD GAS GAS BUXTON
138 09:45:40 TOM MIDDLETON BRADFORD & DISTRICT BETA EVO LONG PRESTON
139 09:46:00 ROGER WILLIAMS RICHMOND & DMC BETA EVO NORTON ON TEES
140 09:46:20 OLIVER SHARP SPEN VALLEY GAS GAS HARTSHEAD
141 09:46:40 BEN KIRKMAN CYTC MONTESA ST HELENS
142 09:47:00 ANTHONY AYRTON BRADFORD SHERCO BARNOLDSWICK
143 09:47:20 GRAHAM TALES BRADFORD MONTESA ILKLEY
144 09:47:40 MARK SUNTER RICHMOND GAS GAS HINKLEY
145 09:48:00 CRAIG HOUSTON STEVENSTON SCORPA DALRY
146 09:48:20 TOM HOOPER LYN * SHERCO MRS PORLOCK SOMERSET
147 09:48:40 BRAD BULLOCK MACCLESFIELD # BETA CHESTER
148 09:49:00 SAM BEECROFT-PENNY YEADON AND GUISELEY # SHERCO YEADON
149 09:49:20 STEPHEN DIXON BASSENTHWAITE BIRKETT SCORPA GRASMERE
150 09:49:40 MICHELE BOSI FMI ITALY TBA ITALY
151 09:50:00 JOEL EDWARDS MERTHYR BETA PONTYPOOL
152 09:50:20 LIAM WALKER YEADON AND GUISELEY GAS GAS LEEDS
153 09:50:40 JOHN JAMES BATTENSBY BEDLINGTON SHERCO CRAMLINGTON
154 09:51:00 SAM LUDGATE TBC GAS GAS WAKEFIELD
155 09:51:20 DEC BULLOCK MACCLESFIELD # BETA UK 300 CHESTER
156 09:51:40 ANDY CRIPPS TBC SHERCO MANCHESTER
157 09:52:00 TIM PEARSON SHEFFIELD AND HALLAM SPLAT SHERCO DRONFIELD
158 09:52:20 SAM CAHILL YEADON AND GUISELEY TRIALS UK BETA MENSTON
159 09:52:40
160 09:53:00 MATTHEW MAYNARD RICHMOND SHERCO SWAINBY
161 09:53:20 SAM YEADON YEADON AND GUISELEY ACKLAMS BETA BOSTON SPA
162 09:53:40 ARAN DRACHENBERG BRADFORD BETA EMBSAY
163 09:54:00 WILLIAM BROCKBANK WESTMOORLAND AB SHERCO KENDAL
164 09:54:20 NATHAN WRIGGLESWORTH BRADFORD APPLEYARD SHERCO COWLING
165 09:54:40 BEN ROBINSON HUDDERSFIELD FALCONS JOTA GAS HUDDERSFIELD
166 09:55:00 RUSS ROOKSBY NORTHALLERTON MONTESA 4RT YARM
167 09:55:20 JACK SPENCER ROCHDALE BETA UK.COM BACUP
168 09:55:40 BEN HEMINGWAY YEADON AND GUISELEY UK BETA LEEDS
169 09:56:00 DANNY COCKSHOTT YEADON AND GUISELEY JOHN LEE GAS GAS LEEDS
170 09:56:20 CHRIS PEARSON SHEFFIELD AND HALLAM MRS SPLAT SHERCO DRONFIELD
171 09:56:40 EMMA BRISTOW SCARBOROUGH & DMC MRS SHERCO ALFORD LINCS
172 09:57:00 TOM AFFLECK GUISBOROUGH AMC AM MRS SHERCO SKELTON CLEVELAND
173 09:57:20 THOMAS HICK EBORACUM ACKLAM BETA YORK
174 09:57:40 DAN THORPE RICHMOND JST GAS GAS UK SHEFFIELD
175 09:58:00 LUKE WALKER E.S.T.C. #  MRS SHERCO ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
176 09:58:20 DANNY GAMBLE RIPON SHERCO HARROGATE
177 09:58:40 ANDREW LISHMAN RICHMOND GAS GAS NORTHALLERTON
178 09:59:00 JAMES LAMPKIN YEADON AND GUISELEY BETA UK BRADLEY BRADFORD
179 09:59:20 WILLIAM REYNOLDS RICHMOND BETA SKEEBY
180 09:59:40 ROB WAITE RICHMOND ACKLAMS BETA HURWORTH
181 10:00:00 DAN HEMINGWAY YEADON AND GUISELEY BETA UK 300 LEEDS
182 10:00:20 JACK STONES RICHMOND # ACKLAMS BETA RICHMOND
183 10:00:40 SAM HASLAM BERKHAMPSTED MCC GAS GAS CHALFONT ST PETER
184 10:01:00 BILLY BOLT BEDLINGTON MC # SCORPA WALLSEND
185 10:01:20 IWAN ROBERTS LLANGOLLEN # BETA FFESTINIOG
186 10:01:40 ALEXZ WIGG BERKHAMSTED GAS GAS WINSLOW
187 10:02:00 JAMES FRY HOOKWOODS TRIALS CLUB MRS SHERCO ALFORD LINCS
188 10:02:20 JACK PRICE YEADON AND GUISELEY GAS GAS HUDDERSFIELD
189 10:02:40 RICHARD SADLER RICHMOND ACKLAMS BETA LEYBURN
190 10:03:00 IAN AUSTERMUHLE EBORACUM MC BETA UK 300 MALTON
191 10:03:20 JAMES STONES RICHMOND # MRS SHERCO RICHMOND
192 10:03:40 JONATHAN RICHARDSON RICHMOND BETA UK SKEEBY  RICHMOND
193 10:04:00 DOUGIE LAMPKIN BRADFORD VERTIGO SKIPTON
194 10:04:20 JAMES DABILL YEADON AND GUISELEY VERTIGO FACTORY BARNSLEY
195 10:04:40 JOHN SUNTER RICHMOND MONTESA SKIPTON
196 10:05:00 ROSS DANBY REDDITCH SXS UK BEWDLEY
197 10:05:20 GUY KENDREW NORTHALLERTON BETA UK NORTHALLERTON

Please note the entry list is subject to amendment/alteration without notice. The entry list & Scott Trial logo may not be reproduced without the permission of the Scott Trial committee of the Richmond Motor Club (Yorkshire) Limited. Programmes for the event are available pre-event at local outlets or posted at the cost of £6.50 from Julia Robinson : scotttrial100@gmail.com – proceeds from the programme will be donated to the Scott Charities

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s